Events Calendar

KeyClick to download calendar (iCal)

September 2018

  • Fathers' Day (Sunday 02)
  • Gala Music Concert Rehearsal (Monday 03)
  • SS Early Finish (Monday 03)
  • JS Fast Monday (Monday 03)
  • Gala Music Concert Rehearsal (Monday 03)
  • Yrs 11 & 12 GSV Badminton/Soccer/Volleyball Matches (Monday 03)
  • Year 5 Gymnastics (Tuesday 04)
  • Drama Club (Tuesday 04)
  • Yr 7& 8 Play Rehearsal (Tuesday 04)
  • Henty Rowing Meeting (Tuesday 04)
  • Final Yr 9 Dancing Class (Tuesday 04)
  • Year 5 Sovereign Hill Camp departs (Wednesday 05)
  • Yrs 9 & 10 GSV Badminton/Soccer/Volleyball Matches (Wednesday 05)
  • Early Childhood Educators Day (Thursday 06)
  • Pre Prep Father's Day Event (Thursday 06)
  •  140th Anniversary Gala Music Concert Rehearsal (Thursday 06)
  • 140th Anniversary Gala Music Concert Rehearsal (Thursday 06)
  • Yrs 7 & 8 GSV Badminton & Soccer Matches (Thursday 06)
  • 140 Anniversary Gala music concert (Thursday 06)
  • SSV Primary Division Track & Field ( Qualifiers only) (Friday 07)
  • Year 11 Geography Excursion (Friday 07)
  • Second Hand Uniform Sale (Friday 07)
  • Year 5 Sovereign Hill  Camp Returns (Friday 07)
  • Yrs 11 & 12 GSV Badminton/Soccer/Volleyball Semi Finals & Finals (Monday 10)
  • 9A farshare excursion (Tuesday 11)
  • Year 12 English Revision Lecture (Tuesday 11)
  • Year 5 Gymnastics (Tuesday 11)
  • JS Bromby and Daniell House Day (Tuesday 11)
  • Yrs 7 & 8 Play Rehearsal (Tuesday 11)
  • GSV Track & Field Finals Evening (Tuesday 11)
  • ORA Meeting (Tuesday 11)
  • Yr 10 Girls Depart on International Programme (Wednesday 12)
  • Yr 7 Immunisations (Wednesday 12)
  • Yr 9 & 10 GSV Badminton/Soccer/Volleyball Semi Finals & Finals (Wednesday 12)
  • Yr 3 & 4 Production Matinee (Wednesday 12)
  • Eat Up Volunteer Session (Wednesday 12)
  • Eat Up Volunteer Session (Wednesday 12)
  • Yr 3 & 4 Production (Wednesday 12)
  • Madonna King Presentation for Fathers (Wednesday 12)
  • 9B Fareshare excursion (Thursday 13)
  • Yrs 11 & 12 House Debating Playoff (Thursday 13)
  • Yrs 7 & 8 GSV Badminton & Soccer Semi Finals & Finals (Thursday 13)
  • Yr 3 & 4 Production Matinee (Thursday 13)
  • Yr 7 & 8 GSV Basketball & Cricket Grading (Thursday 13)
  • Yr 3 & 4 Production (Thursday 13)
  • GSV Track & Field Dinner (Thursday 13)
  • Term 3 Ends - Normal Time (Friday 14)
  • Term 3 Ends - Normal Time (Friday 14)
  • Yr 12 Elevate Seminar (Friday 14)
  • SS House Debating & Public Speaking competition (Friday 14)
  • ORA Golf Day at Sorrento Gold club (Monday 17)
  • Term 3 EL Holiday Programme til 5 October (Monday 17)